See Below for Ministry Schedules &                                                   Daily Mass Lector Schedule 

Dear Ministers,

Names from the Book of the Living are only to be read on Nov. 1st and the weekend of Nov. 4/5. We read just the names of those who have died this past year, so everyone hears them at each Mass. Please look very closely at the schedule and if you have a conflict during the Christmas week please contact me and I will get a replacement. I need to be sure all ministries are covered for the holy season. Ushers for the 4:30pm Mass on Christmas Eve should be here by 3:00 if at all possible, we have music for 1 hr. before Mass begins. Thank you,

Have a Blessed Holiday Season.

Kathy Ranck

      

                                                            

Extraordinary Ministers Schedule    

  

Nov. 25/26

5:00 PM Edenville

8:30 AM Sanford

11:00 AM Sanford

Servers

Bonnie Tappen

KarstenMolitor

Hayden Skutt

***********************

Eli Soderberg

Cory Skutt

 

Readers

Roxanne Anson

Jan Zirwes

Joe Lawson

Kathy Ulman

Michelle Corrion

Marie Lawson

 

Extraordinary

Ministers of

Holy Communion

Janice Tedder  B

Bill Angus   B

Miranda Lawson  B

Joe Schanbeck  C

Ellie Morse   B

Deb McGraw  B

Judy Oberloier  C

Jon Morse   B

Jeff McGraw  B

Pat Henry  C

Kathy Ranck  C

Ray Ruszala  C

Elmer Tappen  C

Mary Stevens  C

C. Schoenherr  C

***********************

D. Wissmueller  C

Mike Thomas  C

***********************

Tony White  C

Olimpia Vitale   C

 

Ushers

Bob Sheets

Erich Molitor

Kathy Ranck

Annie Stube

Fred Corrion

Dick Plude

***********************

Mary Kay Brandt

Chris Sheets

 

Sacristan

Bonnie Tappen

***********************

***********************

  

Dec.2/3

5:00 PM Edenville

8:30 AM Sanford

11:00 AM Sanford

Servers

Jasmine Schnell

Matt Hall

Alan Yaroch

**********************

Matthew Koob

Jacob Fortin

 

Readers

Marybeth Stuart

Mike Bowen

Dan Fisk

Jacquie Reaume

Anne House

Miranda Lawson

 

Extraordinary

Ministers of

Holy Communion

Pat Henry   B

Joe Koob   B

Linda Stevenson  B

Kathy Ranck  C

Mary Sue Plachta B

Carolann Maxwell B

Kathy Ulman  C

Kathy Ranck  B

Margaret Olvera  B

Charlotte Schnell  C

D. Weisenberger C

Dick Plude  C

Carol Walker  C

Mary Bosman  C

Joe Lawson   C

***********************

Doris Lamblin  C

Marie Lawson  C

***********************

Scott Hall  C

Dennis Maxwell  C

 

Ushers

Paul Neuvirth

Madonna White

Jeff McGraw

Marlys Neuvirth

Tony White

Matt Fortier

***********************

Fred Schaeding

Kathy Ranck

 

Sacristan

Judy Oberloier

***********************

**********************

 

Immaculate Conception of The Blessed Virgin Mary

Dec. 8

9:00AM Sanford

7:00PM Sanford

Servers

Matthew Koob

Logan McNamara

Gabe Soderberg

Michael McNamara

 

 

Readers

Marybeth Stuart

Marie Lawson

Ruth Diebold

Joe Lawson

 

 

Extraordinary Ministers of

Holy Communion

D. Wissmueller B

Tony White   B

Ruth Bottrill C

C. Schoenherr C

Janet Haggart  C

Mike Thomas  C

Olimpia Vitale  C

Jerry Beebe  C

Margaret OlveraC

Miranda Lawson C

 

 

Ushers

Dick Plude

George Owens

Fred Schaeding

Scott Hall

Kathy Ranck

Kathy Ranck


Dec. 9/10

5:00 PM Edenville

8:30 AM Sanford

11:00 Sanford

Servers

Kathy Ranck

Jacob Mayer

Hayden Skutt

***********************

Andrew Mayer

Logan McNamara

 

Readers

Rhonda Pnacek

Deb Sharpe

Mike Thomas

Elaine Murphy

Marcia Draves

Margaret Olvera

 

Extraordinary

Ministers of

Holy Communion

Joe Schanbeck  B

Mary Stevens  B

Olimpia Vitale  B

Janice Tedder  C

Kerry Lang   B

C. Schoenherr  B

Bonnie Tappen  C

Doris Lamblin  B

Matt Fortier  B

Elaine Murphy  C

Janet Haggart  C

Jerry Beebe  C

Elmer Tappen   C

Ruth Diebold  C

Alisa Day   C

***********************

Pat Corey  C

Diane Singer  C

***********************

Ruth Bottrill   C

Miranda Lawson  C

 

Ushers

Judy Oberloier

Bill Angus

Kathy Ranck

Annie Stube

Mary Angus

Linda Stevenson

***********************

Jeff Reinke

Jim Swanton

 

Sacristan

Kathy Ranck

***********************

***********************

 

Dec. 16/17

5:00 PM Edenville

8:30 AM Sanford

11:00 AM Sanford

Servers

Jasmine Schnell

Kayla Manley

Kathy Ranck

***********************

Kassidy Manley

Isaac Adam

 

Readers

Kathy Ulman

Suzanne Reinke

Joe Lawson

Pat Henry

Erika Sprague

Marie Lawson

 

Extraordinary

Ministers of

Holy Communion

Charlotte Schnell B

Rhonda Pnacek  B

Mike Thomas B

Bonnie Tappen  C

D. Weisenberger B

Linda Stevenson B

Annie Stube   C

Mary Stevens  B

Carolann Maxwell B

Judy Oberloier  C

Mary Sue Plachta C

Dennis Maxwell  C

Kathy Ranck   C

Tony White  C

Ray Ruszala  C

***********************

D. Wissmueller  C

C. Schoenherr  C

***********************

Kathy Ranck  C

Deb McGraw  C

 

Ushers

Joe Schanbeck

Scott Hall

Chris Streeter

Bob Sheets

Dan Reinke

Dick Plude

***********************

Jud Tucker

Jeff McGraw

 

Sacristan

Marlys Neuvirth

**********************

***********************

 

Last Sunday Morning of Advent

Dec. 23/24

5:00PM Edenville

8:30AM Sanford

11:00AM Sanford

Servers

Kathy Ranck

Eli Soderberg

Hayden Skutt

***********************

Karsten Molitor

Alan Yaroch

 

Readers

Jacquie Reaume

Marybeth Stuart

Jerry Beebe

Roxanne Anson

Joe Koob

Dan Fisk

 

 

 

 

Extraordinary

Ministers of

Holy Communion

Bob Sheets  B

Mary Bosman B

Diane Singer  B

Kathy Ulman  C

Mary Sue Plachta B

Olimpia Vitale  B

Pat Henry  C

Scott Hall   B

Carolann Maxwell B

Bonnie Tappen  C

Janet Haggart  C

Ray Ruszala  C

Elmer Tappen  C

Kathy Ranck   C

Dennis Maxwell  C

***********************

Pat Corey  C

Mike Thomas  C

***********************

Bill Angus  C

Kathy Ranck   C

 

Ushers

Paul Neuvirth

Tony White

Matt Fortier

Marlys Neuvirth

Madonna White

Dick Plude

***********************

Erich Molitor

Chris Streeter

 

Sacristan

Kathy Ranck

***********************

***********************

 

Christmas Eve

Dec. 24

4:30 PM Sanford

7:00 PM Edenville

Servers

Logan McNamara

Bonnie Tappen

Michael McNamara

**********************

 

Readers

Nichole Plude

Pat Henry

Michelle Corrion

Kathy Ulman

 

Extraordinary

Ministers of

Holy Communion

 

At 4:30 the last 4 ministers please go

right to the hall

to distribute communion.

Alisa Day  B

Elmer Tappen  B

Ruth Bottrill  B

Kathy Ranck  C

Mary Stevens   B

Pat Henry  C

D. Weisenberger C

Bonnie Tappen  C

Janet Haggart  C

Kathy Ulman  C

Ruth Diebold  C

**********************

Deb McGraw  C

**********************

C. Schoenherr B

**********************

Jeff McGraw  B

**********************

Kerry Lang  C

**********************

Kathy Ranck  C

**********************

 

Ushers

Fred Corrion

Bob Sheets

SteveWeisenberger

Annie Stube

Dan Reinke

***********************

Suzanne Reinke

***********************

 

Sacristan

***********************

Bonnie Tappen

 

Christmas Day Monday

Dec. 25

10:00AM Sanford

 

                        

 

Servers

Matt Hall

 

Readers

Denise Weisbrodt

Jim Weisbrodt

 

Extraordinary

Ministers of

Holy Communion

Carolann Maxwell  B

D. Wissmueller  C

Mary Bosman  C

Dennis Maxwell  C

Mary Sue Plachta  C

 

Ushers

George Owens

Scott Hall

Chris Streeter

  

Dec.30/31

5:00 PM Edenville

8:30 AM Sanford

11:00 AM Sanford

Servers

Kathy Ranck

Jacob Mayer

Kathy Ranck

*********************

Andrew Mayer

Cory Skutt

 

 

 

Readers

Marybeth Stuart

Suzanne Reinke

Miranda Lawson

Marlys Neuvirth

Marcia Draves

Mike Thomas

 

 

 

Extraordinary

Ministers of

Holy Communion

Janice Tedder  B

Ruth Diebold B

Joe Lawson  B

Bonnie Tappen  C

Mary Stevens B

Marie Lawson B

Elmer Tappen  C

Mary Bosman  B

Jerry Beebe  B

Kathy Ulman  C

Pat Corey   C

Deb McGraw  C

Bob Sheets  C

Doris Lamblin  C

Jeff McGraw  C

*********************

Kerry Lang   C

Dick Plude  C

*********************

Kathy Ranck  C

Kathy Ranck  C

 

 

 

Ushers

Joe Schanbeck

Fred Schaeding

Jim Swanton

Judy Oberloier

Tony White

Linda Stevenson

*********************

Madonna White

Chris Streeter

 

Sacristan

Kathy Ranck

*******************

********************


This is not a Holy Day of Obligation in 2018.

 

Monday

Jan 1, 2018

9:00 AM Sanford

Servers

Eli Soderberg

Gabe Soderberg

 

Readers

Jocelyn Jacobs

Mary Sue Plachta

 

Extraordinary

Ministers of

Holy Communion

Pat Corey  B

Ruth Bottrill  C

Ruth Diebold  C

D. Wismueller  C

Kathy Ranck  C


















Daily Mass Lector Schedule


                                       
                                 
          November                                        

MON TUE WED THU FRI
 
 1
MarySue
Grace
 2
Deb
 3
Marybeth
         7
      Ruth
8
Kathy
9
Deb
10
Mary Sue
  14
Marybeth
15
Grace
 16
Deb
17
Kathy
 21
 Grace
22
Marybeth
23
 Kathy
Ruth
 24
Mary Sue
 28
Ruth
 29
Kathy
30
Deb
1
                                                                                                                                         

December                
MON TUE WED THU FRI
 


 1
Marybeth
         5
   Mary Sue
6
Grace

7
Deb
8
1. Marybeth
2. Ruth
  12
Ruth
13
Mary Sue
 14
Grace
15
Kathy
 19
 Grace
20
Deb
21
 Marybeth
 22
Kathy
 26
NO Mass
 27
Kathy
28
Deb
29
Mary Sue