See Below for Ministry Schedules &                                                   Daily Mass Lector Schedule 

Dear Ministers,

Thank you for your help in the various ministries, we cannot do it without you.

Ushersnew procedure is to put the collection in the bag and seal it before bringing it to the altar.

EMHC – I would like to meet with the St. Agnes Ministers of Communion either Sunday Sept. 10th after both Masses or Weds. Sept. 13th after Mass.      

Kathy  

      

                                                            

Extraordinary Ministers Schedule  

Sept. 23/24

5:00PM Edenville

8:30AM Sanford

11:00 AM Sanford

Servers

Kathy Ranck

Karsten Molitor

Jacob Fortin

***********************

Michael McNamara

Logan McNamara

 

Readers

Marybeth Stuart

Russ Wenzlick

Joe Lawson

Marlys Neuvirth

Michelle Corrion

Marie Lawson

 

Extraordinary

Ministers of

Holy Communion

Judy Oberloier  B

Pat Corey   B

Miranda Lawson  B

Bob Sheets   C

Ruth Diebold   B

Diane Singer  B

Elmer Tappen  C

Doris Lamblin   B

Linda Stevenson  B

Kathy Ulman  C

Janet Haggart  C 

Alisa Day   C

Bonnie Tappen   C

Scott Hall   C

Deb McGraw  C

***********************

Kerry Lang   C

Jeff McGraw   C

***********************

Tom Lucas  C

Ray Ruszala  C

 

Ushers

Marlene Fruchey

Erich Molitor

Chris Streeter

Kathy Nogaski

Jud Tucker

Jim Swanton

**********************

Steve Weisenberger

Kathy Ranck

 

Sacristan

Kathy Ranck

************************

***********************

Sept. 30/Oct.1

5:00 PM Edenville

8:30AM Sanford

11:00 AM Sanford

Servers

Jasmine Schnell

Matt Hall

Andrew Mayer

************************

Gabe Soderberg

Jacob Mayer

 

Readers

Elaine Murphy

Amy Boxey

Jim Weisbrodt

Kathy Ulman

Marybeth Stuart

Denise Weisbrodt

 

Extraordinary

Ministers of

Holy Communion

Kathy Nogaski  B

Jon Morse  B

Olimpia Vitale   B

Elaine Murphy  C

Ellie Morse  B

Carolann Maxwell  B

Irv Potts  C

Mary Stevens  B

Dennis Maxwell  B

Bob Sheets   C

Mary Bosman   C

Joe Lawson  C

Joe Schanbeck  C

Bill Angus  C

Marie Lawson  C

***********************

D. Wiesenberger C

Diane Singer   C

***********************

D. Wissmueller  C

C. Schoenherr  C

 

Ushers

Paul Neuvirth

Tony White

Phil Walker

Marlys Neuvirth

Madonna White

Judy Walker

************************

George Owens

Dick Plude

 

Sacristan

Kathy Ranck

***********************

************************

Oct. 7/8

5:00PM Edenville

8:30AM Sanford

11:00 AM Sanford

Servers

Bonnie Tappen

Kayla Manley

Hayden Skutt

***********************

Kassidy Manley

Cory Skutt

 

 

 

 

Readers

Kathy Ranck

Mike Bowen

Mike Thomas

Elaine Murphy

Anne House

Dan Fisk

 

Extraordinary

Ministers of

Holy Communion

Bob Sheets  B

Kathy Ranck  B

Deb McGraw  B

Elaine Murphy  C

Yvonne Bird  B

Jeff McGraw  B

Charlotte Schnell C

Ruth Bottrill  B

Miranda Lawson  B

Elmer Tappen

Pat Corey  C

Margaret Olvera  C

Pat Henry

Ruth Diebold  C

Jerry Beebe   C

***********************

Janet Haggart   C

Olimpia Vitale   C

***********************

Doris Lamblin    C

Ray Ruszala  C

 

Ushers

Annie Stube

Mary Kay Brandt

Linda Stevenson

Joe Schanbeck

Fred Schaeding

Jim Swanton

***********************

Scott Hall

Matt Fortier

 

Sacristan

Bonnie Tappen

***********************

************************


Oct. 14/15

5:00PM Edenville

8:30AM Sanford

11:00 AM Sanford

Servers

Kathy Ranck

Karsten Molitor

Jacob Fortin

***********************

Eli Soderberg

Alan Yaroch

 

Readers

Pat Henry

Erica Sprague

Miranda Lawson

Irv Potts

Jan Zirwes

Jerry Beebe

 

Extraordinary

Ministers of

Holy Communion

Janice Tedder   B

Kerry Lang   B

Marie Lawson   B

Joe Schanbeck  C

Joe Koob   B

Mike Thomas  B

Bonnie Tappen   C

Tony white   B

Carolann Maxwell B

Annie Stube   C

Mary Sue Plachta C

Alisa Day   C

Elmer Tappen   C

Mary Stevens  C

Dennis Maxwell  C

***********************

Mary Bosman   C

Kathy Ranck   C

***********************

Kathy Ranck    C

Joe Lawson  C

 

Ushers

Marlene Fruchey

Bill Angus

Chris Streeter

Judy Oberloier

Mary Angus

Jeff McGraw

***********************

Erich Molitor

Dick Plude

 

Sacristan

Kathy Ranck

***********************

***********************


Oct. 21/22

5:00PM Edenville

8:30AM Sanford

11:00 AM Sanford

Servers

Jasmine Schnell

Michael McNamara

Andrew Mayer

***********************

Gabe Soderberg

Jacob Mayer

 

Readers

Roxanne Anson

Deb Sharpe

Jocelyn Jacob

Marlys Neuvirth

Suzanne Reinke

Margaret Olvera

 

Extraordinary

Ministers of

Holy Communion

Charlotte Schnell B

D. Weisenberger B

C. Schoenherr  B

Kathy Ulman  C

D. Wissmueller  B

Jerry Beebe  B

Kathy Ranck  C

Jon Morse   B

Olimpia Vitale  B

Pat Henry  C

Ellie Morse   C

Dick Plude   C

Bonnie Tappen   C

Ruth Bottrill C

Ray Ruszala  C

***********************

Pat Corey  C

Diane Singer   C

***********************

Ruth Diebold  C

Deb McGraw   C

 

Ushers

Bob Sheets

Fred Schaeding 

Kathy Ranck 

Kathy Nogaski

Jud Tucker

Linda Stevenson

***********************

Steve Weisenberger

Jim Swanton

 

Sacristan

Judy Oberloier

***********************

***********************

 

Oct. 28/29

5:00PM Edenville

8:30AM Sanford

11:00AM Sanford

Servers

Bonnie Tappen

Matt Hall

Logan McNamara

***********************

Matthew Koob

Cory Skutt

 

Readers

Jacquie Reaume

Joe Koob

Marie Lawson

Marybeth Stuart

Mary Sue Plachta

Joe Lawson

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion

Pat Henry   B

Janet Haggart  B

Alisa Day  B

Kathy Nogaski  C

Scott Hall  B

Jerry Beebe  B

Joe Schanbeck  C

Yvonne Bird   B

Carolann Maxwell  B

Janice Tedder C

Kathy Ranck   C 

Miranda Lawson  C

Bob Sheets  C

Bill Angus    C

Dennis Maxwell  C

***********************

Mary Stevens   C

Margaret Olvera  C

***********************

Doris Lamblin    C

Mike Thomas   C

 

Ushers

Paul Neuvirth

Jeff Reinke

Matt Fortier

Marlys Neuvirth

Tony White

Dick Plude

***********************

Madonna White

Chris Streeter

 

Sacristan

Bonnie Tappen

************************

************************

 

Daily Mass Lector Schedule


               

                                       
                                 
SEPTEMBER                                          
                                          

MON TUE WED THU FRI
    
 1
Kathy
         5
      Ruth
6
Deb
7
MarySue
8
Marybeth
  12
Grace
13
Irv
 14
Ruth
15
Kathy
 19
 MarySue
20
Marybeth
21
 Deb
 22
Irv
 26
Grace
 27
Deb
28
Irv
 29
Kathy

          
OCTOBER


 MON TUE WED THU FRI
 3
Grace
 4
Marybeth 
5
Ruth
 6
MarySue
      10
Irv
 11
Kathy
 12
Deb
 13
Ruth
  17
MarySue
 18
Grace
 19
Marybeth
 20
Irv
  24
Ruth
 25
Kathy
 26
Deb
 27
Marybeth
  31
MarySue